Committeemen/Stewards

 

 

UAW LOCAL 685

OFFICERS, COMMITTEEMEN  & STEWARDS

EFFECTIVE 9.19.20

 OFFICERS

PRESIDENT      MATTHEW JARVIS

VICE PRES.      CHRISTOPHER STEWARD

REC. SEC.         DENNIS BUTLER

FIN.  SEC.         DAVID CHESTER

TREASURER    STACEY WHITE

TRUSTEE          KIMBERLY STORY

TRUSTEE          SCOTTY BARBARY

TRUSTEE          WARREN HOLLOMAN

SGT-AT-ARMS TIM SHOOK

GUIDE               CHRIS PAVEY

 

 

 

SHOP COMMITTEE

 

COMMITTEEMAN       BRANDON STARKEY---------- 454-1496  

DEPTS. 7100-7500-7900-7912-8000-8200-8210-9400-9450

 

COMMITTEEMAN       GARRY QUIRK----------454-4931

DEPTS. 4100-4170-4190-4260-4265-4270-4275-4380-8800(NON-INSTRUMENT)-8810                                          

 

COMMITTEEMAN       CHET COWAN---------- 454-1457

 DEPTS. 4300-4400-4271-4360-4310-4460-4450-4410-4450 M-4350-4390-4420(C)-4420(P)-(OILER)-4460-(AC)-8800(INSTRUMENT REPAIR)

 

COMMITTEEMAN       MARK MARTIN---------- 454-1175

 DEPTS. 6100-8100-8300-8400-8412-8650(COACH)-8700

 

 COMMITTEEMAN      TED SECREASE----------454-1064

  DEPTS. 4340-6200-7600-7700-8410-9100-9110-9120-9200

 

COMMITTEEMAN       SHAWN SMITH----------854-4148

 DEPTS. 3402-5200-5203-5401-5490-5495-5590-5600-5690-5800(NON-SKILLED)

 

COMMITTEEMAN      DENNIS WRIGHT---------- 765-854-4149

DEPTS.  ALL SKILLED TRADES AT ITP & ITPII

 

COMMITTEEMAN      J. D. COWSERT----------765-854-4462

DEPTS. 3041-3042-3100-3170-3200-3260-(NON-SKILLED) 3261-3262-3263-3300-3405-5201-5501-5601-5801-5803-5900-5905-5910-5912-5920-5930-5940-5950-6000

 

COMMITTEEMAN      SCOTT HARDY ---------- 765-236-2698

 ALL NON-SKILLED AT ITPII

 

COMMITTEEMAN       JEREMIAH SHIPLEY---------- 765-557-6141

  ALL NON-SKILLED AT TIPTON 

             

COMMITTEEMAN      SCOTT HANNER------ 765-557-6096

ALL SKILLED TRADES AT TIPTON                   

 

 

 

 

KTP - CHIEF STEWARDS 

 

 1ST SHIFT     DAVE JOHNSON-----------  765-454-1026

 DEPTS.4100-4170-4190-4260-4265-4270-4275-4380-7900-7912-8000-8100-8200-8210-8800 (EXCEPT INSTRUMENT/UPGRADERS) 8810

 

1ST SHIFT     LARRY DUKES----------765-454-1049

DEPTS. 7100-7500-8400-9400-9450

 

1ST SHIFT     RONALD SHERRY--------- 765-454-1647
DEPTS. 4340-7600-7700-8410-9100-9110-9120-9200

 

1ST SHIFT     TONY VAUGHN------------ 765-454-1457
DEPTS. 4271-4300-4310-4350-4390-4400-4420(OILER)-4460-8800

1ST SHIFT     JAY PLUMMER------------ 765-454-1647
DEPTS. 6100-6200-8300-8412-8650-8700

1ST SHIFT     PAUL SOULTZ--------------765-454-1457
DEPTS. 4360-4410-4450-AND JITNEY REPAIR

2ND SHIFT    ROBERT COLBURN--------- 765-454-1049
DEPTS. 4170-4190-4260-4270-4275-6100-7100-7500-7900-7912-8000-8100-8200-8210-8300-8400-8412-8700-9400-9450

 

 2ND SHIFT     TIMOTHY MERRITT       
 DEPTS. 4340-4380-6200-7600-7700-8800-8810

 

2ND SHIFT     CHRIS GOLDSBERRY

DEPTS. (ALL SKILLED TRADES)-4410-4420-4271-(LAYOUT)-4300-4310-4350-4360-4390-4400-4450-4460-8800 (INSTRUMENT)

 

3RD SHIFT     JERRY DURHAM
 DEPTS. ALL SKILLED TRADES) 8800(3RD SHIFT INSTRUMENT REPAIR)-4390 (WASTE TREATMENT) 4400-(POWER HOUSE) SKILLED TRADES 4310-4360-4460-4420-4450-4410-4300-4271-4390-4400-8800(INSTRUMENTS)

 

3RD SHIFT     JOHN HURSH

DEPTS. 4170-4190-4260-4265-4270-4275-7100-7500-8300-8400-8412 

 

3RD SHIFT      MARK WHEELER

DEPTS. 4380-7900-7912-8000-8100-8200-8210-8410-8700-9110-9120-9400-9450

 

3RD SHIFT     JOHN ANDRYSIAK
DEPTS. 4340-6100-6200-7600-7700-8800 (EXCEPT INSTRUMENTS) 8810

 

 ITPI – CHIEF STEWARDS

                                                                   

1ST SHIFT     JOHN MILEY----------765-854-4457
DEPTS.  3041-3042-3100-3200-3260-3261-3262-3263-3405-(ALL SKILLED TRADES)

1ST SHIFT    STEVE BROOKS--------765-854-4451
DEPTS.   5200-5201-5501-5601-5801-5803-5900-5905-5910-5912-5920-5930-5940-5950-6000

                                                                                            

 1ST SHIFT    MATTHEW GRAU---------------- 765-854-4459

DEPTS. 3170-3300-3402-(NON-SKILLED)-5401-(NON-SKILLED)-5490-5495-5590-5600-5960-5800

 

2ND SHIFT    RYAN RETZ ------------    765-854-445

DEPTS.   3170-3260-3261-3300-3405-5200-5501-5600-5800-3041-5690 AND ALL SKILLED TRADES

 

2ND SHIFT     ANDY BUTCHER-------------- 765-236-2749
DEPTS. 6000-5401-5490-5495-5590-3200

 

3RD SHIFT      BRUCE MCENTYRE
DEPTS. 3041-3042-3405-5201-5401-(SKILLED TRADES)-5501-5601-5801-5803-5900-5905-5910-5912-5920-5930-5940-5950-(ALL B/G SKILLED TRADES)-3170-3200-3260-(NON-SKILLED)3261-3262-3300-3402-(NON-SKILLED)-3405-5200-5203-5401-(NON-SKILLED)-5490-5495-5590-5600-5690-5800-ALL DEPARTMENTS

 

ITPII – CHIEF STEWARDS

 

1ST SHIFT      MICAH HILES----------765-236-4752
DEPTS.  ALL DEPARTMENTS SKILLED AND NON-SKILLED

 

2ND SHIFT     LEO LEGER----------  
DEPTS.  7200-7260-7400-7403-ALL SKILLED AND NON-SKILLED

 

3RD SHIFT      TIM PASCOE----------765-236-2551

DEPTS.    ALL DEPARTMENTS SKILLED AND NON-SKILLED


TIPTON – CHIEF STEWARDS

 

 1ST SHIFT     BRANDON WEAVER-----------765-557-6095

   DEPTS.  ALL DEPARTMENTS SKILLED AND NON-SKILLED

 

 2ND SHIFT      WILLIS HARVARD

  DEPTS.  ALL DEPARTMENTS SKILLED AND NON-SKILLED

 

3RD SHIFT     CHRIS MURRAY----------------765-557-6074

 DEPTS.  ALL DEPARTMENTS SKILLED AND NON-SKILLED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

/kjp-opeiu#1-afl-cio